CAS Contemporary Art and Spirits
Puddles 2001
Schedule of the Artist-Initiative Links in 2001 " Puddles"
See also the table in the official page of 'Puddles2001'.


GERMANY

Kunstlerhaus Dortmund (Dortmund)

Soichi ARICHI & Takashi SASAOKA, Noriki TOKUDA,
Yasuko TOYOSHIMA, Yasuo OGAWA
Exhibition: May 4 - 27

Kunstlerhaus Dortmund, Sunderweg 1
D-44147 Dortmund Germany
tel:+49 (0)231-82 03 04  fax +49 (0)231-82 68 47
http://www.kuenstlerhaus-dortmund.de/puddles/


c.u.b.a.-cultur (Munster)

Yasuko TOYOSHIMA
Exhibition: May11-June 3

Kyoko SAWANOBORI
Performance: September 2

c.u.b.a.-cultur, Achtermannstr.10
D-48143 Munster Germany
tel:+49 (0)251-54892
http://www.cuba-cultur.de/


Zweite Zeit(Munster)

Shinichi YANAI
Exhibition: May 11 - June 15

Zweite Zeit, Fresnostra. 8
D-48159 Munster Germany
tel:+49 (0)251-97 20 833


Peripherie (Tubingen)

Soichi ARICHI & Takashi SASAOKA
Exhibition: May 12 - June 3

Peripherie, Hechingerstr. 203
D-72072 Tubingen Germany
tel:+49 (0)711-75 41 113
http://www.galerie-peripherie.de/


Moltkerei Werkstatt (Koln)

Mitsuru MOTOMATSU
Exhibition: June 21- 30

Moltkerei Werkstatt, Moltkestr. 8
D-50674 Koln Germany
tel:+49 (0)221-24 66 98
http://www.moltkerei.de/


MeX (Dortmund)

Kyoko SAWANABORI
Performance: August 31at 9:00 pm (Kunstlerhaus Dortmund)

MeX, Kielstra. 38
D-44145 Dortmund Germany
tel:+49 (0)231-81 64 60  fax +49(0)231-88 16 92
http://www.mexappeal.de/


BELGIUM

CCNOA/Center for Contemporary Non-Objective Art (Brussels)

Shinichi YANAI
Exhibition: April 28 - June 16

CCNOA, Rue Notre Dame du Sommeil 2 /
O.L.V.VanVaakstraat 2
B-1000 Brussels Belgium
tel/fax:+32 (0)2 502 69 12
e-mail: ccnoa.pb@skynet.be


Voorkamer (Lier)

Mitsuru MOTOMATSU
Exhibition: June 9-30

Voorkamer , Bril 14
B-2500 Lier  Belgium
tel:+32 (0) 3 480 87 21
http://go.to/voorkamer/


FLA&CC (Genk)

Kyoko SAWANABORI, Jio SHIMIZU
Project: "IM(7-9/9): on very special, brief occasions" (Old mine building,
Genk)
September 7, 8, 9

FLA&CC, Andre Dumontlaan 2
B- 3600 Genk Belgium
tel:+32 (0)89 84 52 23


Experimental Intermedia/EI Huis(Gent)

Jio SHIMIZO
Exhibition: September22 - October 14

Minoru SATO
Exhibition: October 20 - November 11

EI Huis, Sassekaai 45
B-9000 Gent Belgium
tel:+32 (0)9 238 19 15  fax +32 (0)2 223 7083
http://www.experimentalintermedia.be/



THE NETHERLANDS

TENT.CBK/Foundation B.a.d. (Rotterdam)

Clean Brothers
Project: October/November

TENT.CBK, Witte de Withstraat 50
3012 BR Rotterdam The Netherlands
tel:+31 (0)10-413 54 98  fax +31(0)10-413 55 21
http://www.cbk.rotterdam.nl/tent


Duende (Rotterdam)

Asuka YOKOYAMA
Project: October 8 - November 4

Duende, Tamboerstraat 9
3034 PT  Rotterdam The Netherlands
tel:+31 (0)10-213 03 33


JAPAN

W3/Gallery Surge (Tokyo)

Harald Busch (Germany)
Exhibition: September 10 - 22
Opening: September 10

Lieve D'hondt (Belgium)
Exhibition: October 29 - November 10
Opening: October 29

Organizer: W3
tel/fax: 03-3620-1909
e-mail: aaq83540@par.odn.ne.jp
http://w3.itodenwa.com/

Venue: Gallery Surge
Iwamoto-cho 2-7-13 Chiyoda-ku Tokyo
tel: 03-3861-2581 fax: 03-3861-2582
http://www.catnet.ne.jp/surge/


SOW/Akiyama Gallery (Tokyo)

Katja Butt (Germany)
Exhibition: September 3 -14
Opening: September 3

Organizer: SOW
tel/fax: 042-594-1341
e-mail: kenji.shigei@mx2.ttcn.ne.jp

Venue: Akiyama Gallery
Nihonbashi  Honcho 4-1-12 Chuo-ku Tokyo
tel: 03-3241-1616  fax: 03-3241-2837


Field Work in Fujino (Kanagawa, Fujino)
4th FUJINO International Art Symposium 2001

Carina Diepens (The Netherlands)
Exhibition: September 1 - November 4
Opening: September 1

Organizer:Field Work in Fujino
tel: 0426-87-5134   fax: 0426-87-5199
e-mail: ogw@mm.neweb.ne.jp
http://www2.odn.ne.jp/~cbk84600

Venue:
Fujino-cho Kanagawa
(JR Fujino)


Clean Brothers/SUMISO (Osaka)

Gert Rietveld (The Netherlands)
Exhibition: October 5 - October 19
Opening: October 5

Peter Morrens + Rik de Boe (Belgium)
Exhibition: October 26 - November 9
Opening: October 26

Organizer: Clean Brothers
tel: 06-6252-0861
e-mail:  curibra@osk4.3web.ne.jp
Venue: SUMISO
Dotombori-sumitomo-soko 2F,
1-17-7 minami-horie, nishi-ku, Osaka
tel: 06-4390-5551 fax: 06-4390-5552
http://www2.osk.3web.ne.jp/~sumiso/


CAS (Osaka)

Christoph Bangart (Germany)
Exhibition: October 1 -  November 1
Opening: October 1

Babak Afrassiabi (The Netherlands)
Exhibition: November 12 - December 13
Opening: November 12

Organizer: CAS
tel: 06-6941-3237   fax: 06-6945-4709
e-mail: master@cup.com
Venue: CAS
Uchiawajimachi 2-1-7-602 Chuo-ku Osaka
tel: 06-6941-3237 fax: 06-6945-4709
hhtp://paper.cup.com/cas


RELATED PROGRAMS

<Goethe Institut Tokyo>
Harald Busch, Katja Butt
Exhibition: September 13 - 20 at 12:00pm-7:00pm (Closed:Sunday)

- Symposium:September 13 at 4:00pm-7:00pm
Andreas Schmid, Harald Busch, Erhard Hirt and others
- Concert: September 13 at 7:15pm-8:45pm
Erhard Hirt, Harald Busch, Tomomi Adachi

Organizer: W3
Co-organizer:Goethe-Institut Tokyo
Venue: Goethe Institut Tokyo, 7-5-36 Doitsu
Bunka Kaikan Akasaka-ku Tokyo
tel: 03-3584-3201  fax: 03-3586-3069
http://www.goethe.de/os/tok/


<DIE PRATZE>
Harald Busch + Erhard Hirt
Performance: September 17 at 7:30 pm

Venue: DIE PRATZE
Goken-cho 2-12 Shinjyuku-ku,zip162-0821,Tokyo
tel/fax: 03-3235-7990
e-mail: pratze@ask.ne.jp


<SLIPPED DISK>
Exhibition/Performance: 0ctober

Organizer: SLIPPED DISK
tel: 070-5033-0213 fax: 052-719-2044
e-mail: tsubakihara@mbh.nifty.com
Venue: Nagoya bay Warehouse No.20 (Aichi Nagoya)

CAS Contemporary Art and Spirits
Rm 602 Tojuso-Uchiawaji Bdg., 2-1-7 Uchiawaji-cho, Chu-o-ku, 540-0038 Osaka, JAPAN See Map
Phone +81.6.6941.3237 Fax +81.6.6945.4709
Contact: Takashi SASAOKA <master@cup.com> LOGOhttp://Paper.Cup.Com/
Get RealPlayer
Last update 7 Jul 2001